You are here

Champion Broodmare

2010/11 – SUNDAY JOY (AUS)

More Joyous
More Joyous

Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence x Joie Denise, by Danehill), bred by Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd and Strawberry Hill Stud, NSW.

The dam of More Joyous (By More Than Ready)

  • 1st 2011 MRC Futurity S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2011 ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2010 AJC George Main S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2010 MRC Toorak Hcp., Gr.1
  • 1st 2010 AJC Light Fingers, Gr.2
  • 1st 2010 AJC Surround S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2009 AJC Flight S., Gr.1
     

2009/10 – TRACY'S ELEMENT (AUS)

Typhoon Tracy
Typhoon Tracy

Tracy's Element (Last Tycoon x Princess Tracy, by Ahonoora), bred by Segenhoe Breeding Venture, NSW.

The dam of Typhoon Tracy (By Red Ransom)

  • 1st 2009 STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1
  • 1st 2009 VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1
  • 1st 2010 MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2010 MRC Futurity S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2010 STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1
       

2008/09 – SHADY STREAM (AUS)

Takeover Target
Takeover Target

Shady Stream (Archregent x Merry Shade, by Spectacular Spy), bred by Mr Fred Pesiah, NSW.

The dam of Takeover Target (By Celtic Swing)

  • 1st 2009 AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2009 SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1
  • 1st 2008 WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2008 WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3

The dam of Predatory Pricer (By Street Cry)

  • 1st 2008 STC Gloaming S., Gr.3
  • 1st 2008 STC Ming Dynasty H., L
  • 2nd 2008 AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1
  • 3rd 2009 Australian Derby, Gr.1
  • 3rd 2009 STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2
     

2007/08 – Weekend Beauty (AUS)

The dam of Weekend Hussler (By Hussonet)

  • 1st 2007 MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1
  • 1st 2007 VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2008 MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1
  • 1st 2008 VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1
  • 1st 2008 AJC Royal Randwick Guineas, Gr.1
  • 1st 2008 STC George Ryder S., Gr.1
     

2006/07 – Forest Pearl (USA)

The dam of Miss Finland (By Redoute's Choice)

  • 1st 2006 VRC Oaks, Gr.1
  • 1st 2006 MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1
  • 1st 2007 VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1
  • 1st 2007 STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2007 MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2006 MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3
  • 1st 2006 MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3
     

2005/06 – Terrestial (AUS)

The dam of Hotel Grand (By Grand Lodge)

  • 1st 2005 AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2006 AJC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1
  • 1st 2005 Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3
  • 2nd 2005 AJC Dulcify H., L

The dam of Outback Prince (By Desert Prince)

  • 3rd 2005 STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2
  • 3rd 2005 AJC George Main S., Gr.1
     

2004/05 – Circles of Gold (AUS)

The dam of Elvstroem (By Danehill)

  • 1st 2004 MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1
  • 1st 2004 MRC Underwood S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2005 MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2005 Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2004 VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2005 MRC St George S., Gr.2
     

2003/04 – Shadea (NZ)

The dam of Lonhro (By Octagonal)

  • 1st 2003 AJC George Main S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2003 MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2004 VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1
  • 1st 2004 MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2004 STC George Ryder S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2003 AJC Warwick S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2003 NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2004 MRC St George S., Gr.2

The dam of Niello (By Octagonal)

  • 1st 2003 AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2004 STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1
  • 1st 2004 STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1
     

2002/03 – Shadea

The dam of Lonhro (By Octagonal)

  • 1st 2002 MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2002 VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2003 AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2004 STC George Ryder S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2003 AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1
  • 1st 2003 AJC Expressway S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2003 AJC Apollo S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2002 NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2002 STC Missile S., Gr.3

The dam of Niello (By Octagonal)

  • 1st 2003 AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3
  • 3rd 2003 STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2
     

2001/02 – Shadea

The dam of Lonhro (By Octagonal)

  • 1st 2001 VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1
  • 1st 2002 AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2002 AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2001 AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2001 AJC Warwick S., Gr.2
  • 1st 2001 NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3
  • 1st 2001 STC Heritage S., L